ltds.uk / companies / 06427457
PREMIER ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LTD
187 LENTHALL AVENUE, GRAYS, ENGLAND, RM17 5AA
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2007SIC 43210
Company Information
Registered Address187 LENTHALL AVENUE, GRAYS, ENGLAND, RM17 5AA
Incorporated14 November 2007
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 43210 — Electrical installation
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2025
Accounts TypeTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £1,299,020 | £1,291,230 | £1,288,366 | £1,304,191 | £1,720,621 | £1,640,952 | £1,222,240 | £1,212,106 | £576,514 | — |
| Cash | £478,154 | £358,099 | £467,401 | £346,512 | £746,796 | £528,417 | £556,792 | £872,093 | £259,500 | £57,780 |
| Current assets | £1,578,781 | £1,415,336 | £1,428,870 | £1,343,320 | £1,609,959 | £1,749,996 | £1,308,145 | £1,454,202 | £656,885 | £917,435 |
| Fixed assets | £305,103 | £295,995 | £294,285 | £293,032 | £285,967 | £309,137 | £313,236 | £67,105 | £96,389 | £74,383 |
| Creditors | £584,864 | £420,101 | £434,789 | £332,161 | £175,305 | £418,181 | £399,141 | £294,108 | £159,830 | £375,432 |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs PREMIER ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls PREMIER ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check PREMIER ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against PREMIER ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for PREMIER ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- HOLFORD HOUSE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Active
- LENTHALL AVENUE CONVENIENCE STORES LIMITED Active
- PLLESHI LIMITED Active
- ADAM'S SEAFOOD LTD Active
- E&N DESIGNS LIMITED Active
- VANLYSE YOUTH ENGAGE C.I.C. Active
- PREMIER CONTRACTING (SOUTHERN) LTD Active
- MEHR N PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- PS EXPERTS LTD Active
- WESTHILL ELECTRICAL LIMITED Active
- BARRIE PHILPOTT ELECTRICAL LIMITED Active
- POWERLINE ELECTRICAL & RENEWABLES LTD Active
- U-CONNECT ELECTRICAL LIMITED Active
- WIRESMART LTD Active
- OAK ELECTRICAL LIMITED Active
- LPH ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LTD Active
Watch PREMIER ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch